EUROPA:
Bryan Ruiz, Fulham (Inglaterra)
Bryan Oviedo, Everton (Inglaterra)
Joel Campbell, Betis (España)
Keylor Navas, Levante (España)
Keven Alemán, Real Valladolid CF (España) *Deportivamente opto por la nacionalidad Canadiense*
Erick Cabalceta, Catania (Italia)
Gilberto Martínez, Lecce (Italia) 3ra
Junior Díaz, FSV Mainz 05 (Alemania)
Felicio Brown Forbes, Nürnberg II (Alemania) *Deportivamente opto por la nacionalidad Alemana*
Esteban Alvarado, AZ Alkmaar (Holanda)
Marco Ureña, Kuban Krasnodar (Rusia)
Randall Azofeifa y Hansell Arauz, Kayseri Erciyesspor (Turquía)
Óscar Duarte, Club Brugge (Bélgica)
Christian Bolaños, FC København (Dinamarca)
Francisco Calvo, Nordsjaelland (Dinamarca)
John Jairo Ruiz, Mouscron-Péruwelz (Bélgica) 2da
Cristian Gamboa, Rosenborg BK (Noruega)
Heiner Mora, Hønefoss (Noruega)
Giancarlo González y Diego Calvo, Vålerenga (Noruega)
Michael Barrantes, Aalesund (Noruega)
Alejandro Castro y Bismark Acosta, IK Start (Noruega)
Celso Borges, AIK (Suecia)
Jonathan McDonald, Kalmar FF (Suecia)
Cristopher Meneses, IFK Norrköping (Suecia)
Winston Parks, FK Baki (Azerbaijan)
SUDAMÉRICA:
Denis Franklin Pinto Saavedra, Blooming (Bolivia)
CONCACAF:
Pablo Gabas, Querétaro (México)
Óscar Emilio Rojas, La Piedad (México) 2da
Roy Miller, New York Red Bulls (MLS)
Gonzalo Segares, Chicago Fire (MLS)
Álvaro Saborío, Real Salt Lake (MLS)
Jairo Arrieta, Columbus Crew (MLS)
Leonardo Gonzalez, Seattle Sounders (MLS)
Rodney Wallace, Portland Timbers (MLS)
Andy Herrón, Atlanta Silverbacks (NASL) 2da usa
Jake Gerardo Edwards y Cesar Elizondo, Carolina Railhawks FC (NASL) 2da usa
Stephen Basso, Rochester Lancers (USL PRO) 3ra Usa
Mauricio Vargas, Barton Community College (USA, Fútbol Universitario)
Reinaldo Brenes, Portland Timbers Sub23 (PDL USA) 4ta USA
Hernán Medford DT y Allan Alemán, Real España (Honduras)
Sergio Morales, Xelaju (Guatemala)
Robert Arias, Heredia (Guatemala)
Osman López y Mauricio Wright DT, Malacateco (Guatemala)
Randy Cubero, Mictlán (Guatemala)
Saúl Phillip, Universidad de San Carlos (Guatemala)
Erick Marín, Halcones (Guatemala)
Johnny Cubero y Ronald "El Macho" Mora DT, Ayutla (Guatemala) 2da
Gilbert Artavia, Sayaxché (Guatemala) 2da
Minor Álvarez, Aurora (Guatemala) 2da
Fabian Rojas y Gilbert Artavia, Antigua (Guatemala) 2da
Luis Gómez, San Pedro (Guatemala) 2da
William Phillips, Achuapa (Guatemala) 2da
Gustavo Peña , CD Universidad (El Salvador)
Diego Díaz, Diriangén (Nicaragua)
ASIA:
Alexander Guimarães DT, Tianjin Teda (China)
Johnny Woodly, Shijiazhuang Yongchang Junhao F.C (China) 2da
José Mena, Bangkok Glass FC (Tailandia)
José Luis Cordero, Ratchaburi (Tailandia)
Victor Miguel Coto, Persijap Jepara (Indonesia)
OCEANÍA:
Carlos Hernández, Wellington Phoenix (Nueva Zelanda) *Juega la liga de Australia
Luis Corrales, Team Wellington (Nueva Zelanda)
FÚTBOL FEMENINO:
Shirley Cruz, Paris Saint Germain femenino (Francia)
Raquel Rodríguez, Penn State (USA)
Cristin Granados, Karol Sanchez y Wendy Acosta, Virginia Commonwealth University (USA)
Daniela Cruz y Mónica Malavassi, West Florida (USA)
Silvia Betancourt y Ariana Espinoza, Liberty (USA)
Gabriela Guillén, Creighton (USA)
Vanessa Fuentes,Lioness FC (México)